Castle Rock

July 6, 2026

Castle Rock Real Estate Market Update: Summer 2026 Trends & Forecast

Castle Rock, CO real estate market update summer 2026 - prices, days on market and inventory

Whether you're planning to buy, sell, or just keep an eye on your home's value, here's where the Castle Rock, CO real estate market stands in the summer of 2026 — prices, how fast homes are moving, who has the upper hand, and what the rest of …

View More
June 11, 2026

How to Sell Your Home in Castle Rock, CO: A 2026 Seller’s Guide

Selling your home in Castle Rock, CO - 2026 seller guide from Max Realty

Selling a home in Castle Rock, CO in 2026 takes more strategy than it did during the frenzy of a few years ago. Inventory is up, homes are taking longer to sell, and buyers have regained real negotiating power — but well-prepared, well-priced Castle Rock homes are still selling at …

View More
Posted in Castle Rock, Selling
May 28, 2026

What's My Castle Rock Home Worth in 2026?

Castle Rock, CO home values by neighborhood in 2026

"What's my home worth?" is the first question almost every Castle Rock homeowner asks — whether you're planning to sell this year or just keeping tabs on your biggest investment. The honest answer is that your home's value depends on far more than a number from an …

View More
Posted in Castle Rock, Selling
May 12, 2026

Living in Castle Rock, CO: The 2026 Guide for Buyers & Newcomers

Living in Castle Rock, CO - 2026 buyer and newcomer guide from Max Realty

Sitting right between Denver and Colorado Springs along I-25, Castle Rock, Colorado has become one of the Front Range's most popular places to put down roots — and one of its fastest-growing. If you're thinking about moving to Castle Rock, this local guide covers the neighborhoods, schools, home …

View More
Posted in Buying, Castle Rock
April 14, 2026

Castle Rock Neighborhoods Guide: The Meadows, Founders Village & More

Castle Rock, CO neighborhoods - The Meadows, Founders Village, Crystal Valley and more

Castle Rock isn't one-size-fits-all. From attainable townhomes to semi-custom homes on view lots, and from established golf-course communities to brand-new master-planned neighborhoods, choosing the right Castle Rock neighborhood is just as important as choosing the right home. Here's a local's breakdown of the major communities, with approximate …

View More
Posted in Buying, Castle Rock